Albany County  »  12054  »  Orchard St  »  369 Orchard St

369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Orchard Street, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 84-3-12.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar

Sale date 05/05/2017
Sale price $547,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,035

Lot & Building Information for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar

Building sqft 4,052
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.51
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 828 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 828
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar

• • Improvements for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Orchard Street, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054?

369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1995 and has a total of 4,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,000, the tax amount paid for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 is $15,035.

When was 369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold?

369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 07/17/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2017 $547,000
03/13/2017 $475,726
06/29/2007 $667,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Deed
07/17/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Deed
05/05/2017 - D
05/31/2017 - R
Deed
03/13/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/29/2007 - D
06/29/2007 - R
Deed
12/16/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
08/24/2005 - D
08/29/2005 - R
Deed
08/23/2005 - D
08/29/2005 - R
Deed
06/19/1995 - D
12/28/1995 - R
Deed
06/19/1995 - D
06/22/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,035
Market value $862,500
Assessed value $552,000

Assessment History for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,465 $552,000 27.2379 $15,035 +22.36%
2024 $736,000 $552,000 22.26 $12,288 -11.07%
2023 $641,860 $552,000 25.03 $13,817 -8.21%
2022 $593,548 $552,000 27.27 $15,053 -1.69%
2021 $581,053 $552,000 27.74 $15,312 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Orchard Street, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.85
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.85
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.07
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.26
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.61

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.61
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.78
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.41
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 4.49
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 4.65

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.17
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.41
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 4.65