Albany County  »  12203  »  Arch Ave  »  20 Arch Ave

20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Arch Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63.12-6-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany

Sale date 10/11/2017
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,593

Lot & Building Information for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 2,604
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 134 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 134
Depth 180
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Arch Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203?

20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 is $8,593.

When was 20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 last sold?

20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 03/19/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2017 $345,000
04/20/2006 $255,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Deed
10/11/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed
04/20/2006 - D
07/21/2006 - R
Deed
09/22/2005 - D
10/27/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,593
Market value $503,906
Assessed value $322,500

Assessment History for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,225 $322,500 26.6458 $8,593 +21.78%
2024 $430,000 $322,500 21.88 $7,056 -6.09%
2023 $375,000 $322,500 23.3 $7,514 -5.36%
2022 $346,774 $322,500 24.62 $7,940 +0.98%
2021 $339,474 $322,500 24.38 $7,863 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Arch Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.73
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.73
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.21
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.21
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.32

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.21
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.31
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.32
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.51
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.58

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.31
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.58