Albany County  »  12203  »  The Concourse  »  29 The Concourse

29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 The Concourse, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63.16-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 The Concourse, Albany

Sale date 05/21/1996
Sale price $117,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,625

Lot & Building Information for 29 The Concourse, Albany

Building sqft 2,011
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 188 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 188
Depth 206
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 The Concourse, Albany

• • Improvements for 29 The Concourse, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 The Concourse, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203?

29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203 is $6,261.

When was 29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203 last sold?

29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 09/27/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 The Concourse, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 The Concourse, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/1996 $117,000

Title Documents for 29 The Concourse, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/21/1996 - D
05/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 The Concourse, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 29 The Concourse, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,262
Current property tax $4,625
Market value $367,188
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 29 The Concourse, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 The Concourse, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,986 $235,000 26.6458 $6,262 +21.78%
2024 $313,333 $235,000 21.88 $5,142 -6.09%
2023 $273,256 $235,000 23.3 $5,476 -5.36%
2022 $252,688 $235,000 24.62 $5,786 +0.98%
2021 $247,368 $235,000 24.38 $5,729 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 The Concourse, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 The Concourse, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.79
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.79
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.06
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.06
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.06
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.09
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.17
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.27
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.33

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.09