Albany County  »  12159  »  Mayfair Dr  »  3 Mayfair Dr

3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 84.8-3-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

Sale date 12/30/2008
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,842

Lot & Building Information for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

Building sqft 2,032
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 163 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 163
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $7,841.

When was 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 12/30/2008 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2008 $275,000

Title Documents for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2008 - D
01/08/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,842
Market value $449,844
Assessed value $287,900

Assessment History for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,493 $287,900 27.2379 $7,842 +22.36%
2024 $383,867 $287,900 22.26 $6,409 -11.07%
2023 $334,767 $287,900 25.03 $7,206 -8.21%
2022 $309,570 $287,900 27.27 $7,851 -1.69%
2021 $303,053 $287,900 27.74 $7,986 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.34
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.34
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.63
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.49
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.30

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.30
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.49
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.52
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.66
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.86

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.41
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.49
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.86
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 3.87
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 4.12

Neighbors for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands

Here are the neighbors for 3 Mayfair Drive, Slingerlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Carstead Dr, Slingerlands 1,965 04/23/2015
56 N Helderberg Pkwy, Slingerlands 3,196
1 Mayfair Dr, Slingerlands 2,643 08/05/2022 $539,500
30 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 2,690
32 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 2,094
1685 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,876 08/20/2018
28 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 2,596 09/20/2021 $405,000
4 N Helderberg Pkwy, Slingerlands 1,467 12/13/2017 $212,000
8 N Helderberg Pkwy, Slingerlands 2,724 09/01/2022 $465,000
28 Carstead Dr, Slingerlands 2,275 07/12/2012 $315,000
11 Mayfair Dr, Slingerlands 3,310 11/29/2018 $465,000
22 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 2,164 11/16/2012 $335,000
20 Carstead Dr, Slingerlands 2,318 03/28/2008 $370,000
34 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 2,884 03/06/2025
8 The Concourse, Albany 1,776 04/05/2024 $360,000
24 Carstead Dr, Slingerlands 2,327 06/28/1996 $236,000
13 Carstead Dr, Slingerlands 2,498 03/29/1999 $1
16 Carstead Dr, Slingerlands 2,828 06/29/2018 $428,000
12 Carstead Dr, Slingerlands 2,380 06/14/2024 $475,000
9 Mayfair Dr, Slingerlands 1,880 01/22/2021 $380,000