Albany County  »  12159  »  Gullane Dr  »  39 Gullane Dr

39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 84.16-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands

Sale date 08/29/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,784

Lot & Building Information for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands

Building sqft 4,361
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 207 ft X 243 ft
Frontage 207
Depth 243
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616,200, the tax amount paid for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $16,783.

When was 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 08/29/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2011 $1
08/22/2011 $1
04/20/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2011 - D
09/06/2011 - R
Deed
08/22/2011 - D
08/29/2011 - R
Deed
04/20/2009 - D
05/01/2009 - R
Deed
06/01/2004 - D
06/10/2004 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
09/28/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,784
Market value $962,813
Assessed value $616,200

Assessment History for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $832,676 $591,200 27.2379 $16,103 +22.36%
2024 $788,267 $591,200 22.26 $13,160 -11.07%
2023 $687,442 $591,200 25.03 $14,798 -8.21%
2022 $635,699 $591,200 27.27 $16,122 -1.69%
2021 $622,316 $591,200 27.74 $16,400 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Gullane Drive, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.40
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.40
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.76
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.15
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.32

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.32
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.52
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.86
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.98
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 4.16

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.14
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.86