Albany County  »  12159  »  Bittersweet Ln  »  30 Bittersweet Ln

30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.5-4-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

Sale date 07/19/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,615

Lot & Building Information for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

Building sqft 2,647
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 139 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 139
Depth 200
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,647 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,700, the tax amount paid for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $10,614.

When was 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 07/19/2005 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2005 $1
08/14/2000 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2005 - D
08/12/2005 - R
Deed
08/14/2000 - D
08/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,615
Market value $608,906
Assessed value $389,700

Assessment History for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,873 $389,700 27.2379 $10,615 +22.36%
2024 $519,600 $389,700 22.26 $8,675 -11.07%
2023 $453,140 $389,700 25.03 $9,754 -8.21%
2022 $419,032 $389,700 27.27 $10,627 -1.69%
2021 $410,211 $389,700 27.74 $10,810 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.48
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.67
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.67
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.56
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.10

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.10
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.16
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.32
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.33
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.53

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.44
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.16
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.53
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 3.54
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.81

Neighbors for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands

Here are the neighbors for 30 Bittersweet Lane, Slingerlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Stockbridge Rd, Slingerlands 2,943 08/14/2001 $300,000
39 Stockbridge Rd, Slingerlands 2,928 04/10/1995 $264,000
78 McCormack Rd, Slingerlands 3,376
1511 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 3,110 01/24/2020 $375,700
95 Iroquois Trl, Slingerlands 2,524 10/08/2019 $365,000
3 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,523 04/11/2000 $194,000
14 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,950
38 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,252 11/30/2018 $412,000
1509 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 3,370 11/13/2003 $205,000
66 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,996 02/25/2019 $400,000
70 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,504 11/21/2016
1506-1508 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 2,840 06/14/2022 $285,000
1504 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,892 04/07/2022 $190,000
50 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,268 01/17/2025
58 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,023 06/21/2018 $365,000
74 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,653 07/03/2002 $300,000
18 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 2,936
7 Overlook St, Slingerlands 1,292 10/19/1993
22 Bittersweet Ln, Slingerlands 3,128 06/28/2019 $565,000
15 Stockbridge Rd, Slingerlands 3,059 11/13/2014 $457,400