Albany County  »  12159  »  Erie Dr  »  4 Erie Dr

4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63.20-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

Sale date 11/15/2002
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,471

Lot & Building Information for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

Building sqft 2,223
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 141
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,223 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $8,470.

When was 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 11/15/2002 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2002 $225,000

Title Documents for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2002 - D
11/21/2002 - R
Deed
12/30/1992 - D
01/11/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,471
Market value $496,719
Assessed value $317,900

Assessment History for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,746 $317,900 26.6458 $8,471 +21.78%
2024 $423,867 $317,900 21.88 $6,956 -6.09%
2023 $369,651 $317,900 23.3 $7,407 -5.36%
2022 $341,828 $317,900 24.62 $7,827 +0.98%
2021 $334,632 $317,900 24.38 $7,750 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.36
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.36
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.41
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.41
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.68
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.36
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.65
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.78

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.68
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.65
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.10
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.10

Neighbors for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands

Here are the neighbors for 4 Erie Drive, Slingerlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1507 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 2,538
1500 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 4,128 11/30/2018 $175,000
1498 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 2,818 09/25/2020 $269,900
101 Iroquois Trl, Slingerlands 2,068 06/29/2023 $455,000
95 Iroquois Trl, Slingerlands 2,524 10/08/2019 $365,000
1511 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 3,110 01/24/2020 $375,700
1496 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,868 05/27/1994 $72,000
44 McCormack Rd, Slingerlands 3,484 05/09/2006 $85,000
111 Iroquois Trl, Slingerlands 2,517 01/28/1999 $171,300
1490-1492 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 2,870 08/30/2024 $160,000
1509 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 3,370 11/13/2003 $205,000
108 Iroquois Trl, Slingerlands 2,424 12/27/2005 $1
1504 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,892 04/07/2022 $190,000
1506-1508 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 2,840 06/14/2022 $285,000
7 Overlook St, Slingerlands 1,292 10/19/1993
104 Iroquois Trl, Slingerlands 2,548 05/26/1999 $195,000
97 Iroquois Trl, Slingerlands 2,366 07/30/2015 $305,500
1499 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 11,170 07/21/2015 $460,000
1494 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,872 12/13/2019 $250,000
1486-1488 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 3,276 12/10/2004 $1