Albany County  »  12054  »  Wedgewood Dr  »  41 Wedgewood Dr

41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 75.18-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar

Sale date 01/05/2007
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,854

Lot & Building Information for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar

Building sqft 2,862
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 140
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar

• • Improvements for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054?

41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,200, the tax amount paid for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 is $11,853.

When was 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 01/05/2007 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2007 $125,000
04/30/1998 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2007 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed
04/30/1998 - D
05/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,854
Market value $680,000
Assessed value $435,200

Assessment History for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,958 $435,200 27.2379 $11,854 +22.36%
2024 $580,267 $435,200 22.26 $9,688 -11.07%
2023 $506,047 $435,200 25.03 $10,893 -8.21%
2022 $467,957 $435,200 27.27 $11,868 -1.69%
2021 $458,105 $435,200 27.74 $12,072 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Wedgewood Drive, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.66
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.96
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.96
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 1.24
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.03
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.25
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.28
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.34
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.36

Nearest high schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.34
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.36
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.41