Albany County  »  12159  »  Font Grove Rd  »  114 Font Grove Rd

114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 84.8-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands

Sale date 08/08/2019
Sale price $389,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,975

Lot & Building Information for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands

Building sqft 2,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 260 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 260
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,200, the tax amount paid for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $9,974.

When was 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 08/08/2019 for $389,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2019 $389,000
01/16/2003 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Deed
01/16/2003 - D
03/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,975
Market value $572,188
Assessed value $366,200

Assessment History for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $515,775 $366,200 27.2379 $9,975 +22.36%
2024 $488,267 $366,200 22.26 $8,152 -11.07%
2023 $425,814 $366,200 25.03 $9,166 -8.21%
2022 $393,763 $366,200 27.27 $9,986 -1.69%
2021 $385,474 $366,200 27.74 $10,158 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Font Grove Road, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.48
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.48
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.83
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.79
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.48

Nearest middle schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.42
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.48
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.71
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.62
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 3.84

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.71
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.42