Albany County  »  12054  »  Hunter Rd  »  7 Hunter Rd

7 Hunter Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

7 Hunter Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hunter Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hunter Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.11-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar

Current property tax $2,425

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar

Building sqft 1,485
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 134
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hunter Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

7 Hunter Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hunter Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $3,786.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,786
Current property tax $2,425
Market value $217,188
Assessed value $139,000

Assessment History for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,775 $139,000 27.2379 $3,786 +22.36%
2024 $185,333 $139,000 22.26 $3,094 -11.07%
2023 $161,628 $139,000 25.03 $3,479 -8.21%
2022 $149,462 $139,000 27.27 $3,791 -1.69%
2021 $146,316 $139,000 27.74 $3,856 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hunter Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.55
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.55
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.98
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.15
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.40

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.55
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.78
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.81
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 2.53
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.56

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.24
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.81