Albany County  »  12054  »  Kenwood Ave  »  511 Kenwood Ave

511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.11-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 05/23/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,270

Lot & Building Information for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 2,386
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 130
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,386 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,200, the tax amount paid for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 is $6,270.

When was 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 05/23/2003 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2003 $1
09/16/2002 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2003 - D
06/30/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
09/16/2002 - D
09/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,270
Market value $359,688
Assessed value $230,200

Assessment History for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,225 $230,200 27.2379 $6,270 +22.36%
2024 $306,933 $230,200 22.26 $5,124 -11.07%
2023 $267,674 $230,200 25.03 $5,762 -8.21%
2022 $247,527 $230,200 27.27 $6,278 -1.69%
2021 $242,316 $230,200 27.74 $6,386 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Kenwood Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.78
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.78
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.90
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.22
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.78
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.00
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.94
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 2.76
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.83

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.00
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.94