Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  333 Delaware Ave

333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.12-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 02/14/2022
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,306

Lot & Building Information for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 18,225
Total sqft 20,166
Building class Store
Acreage 1.57
Lot dimensions 188 ft X 364 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 188
Depth 364
Year built 1975
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 18,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,369,531.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2022 $2,200,000
03/13/2006 $285,000
01/11/2006 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
03/13/2006 - D
03/13/2006 - R
Deed
01/11/2006 - D
03/15/2006 - R
Deed
10/23/2003 - D
12/22/2003 - R
Deed
10/11/2001 - D
10/15/2001 - R
Deed
01/25/1999 - D
01/26/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,306
Market value $2,369,531
Assessed value $1,516,500

Assessment History for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,135,915 $1,516,500 27.2379 $41,306 +22.36%
2024 $2,022,000 $1,516,500 22.26 $33,757 -11.07%
2023 $1,763,372 $1,516,500 25.03 $37,958 -8.21%
2022 $1,630,645 $1,516,500 27.27 $41,355 -1.69%
2021 $1,596,316 $1,516,500 27.74 $42,068 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 333 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Gullane Dr, Slingerlands 3,560 05/05/2000 $258,125
15 Borthwick Ave, Delmar 1,325 09/15/2025
113 Gullane Dr, Slingerlands 3,962 06/14/2017 $575,000
11 Borthwick Ave, Delmar 2,350
337 Delaware Ave, Delmar 5,864 03/02/2012 $249,000
83 Gullane Dr, Slingerlands 3,230 08/10/1999 $273,835
484 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 2,576 08/22/1996 $110,000
23 Harding Ave, Delmar 1,341 10/04/2007 $180,000
323 Delaware Ave, Delmar 1,952 01/25/2010 $175,000
411 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 3,253