Albany County  »  12054  »  Pineridge Pl  »  9 Pineridge Pl

9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.12-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar

Sale date 05/21/2007
Sale price $207,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,905

Lot & Building Information for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar

Building sqft 1,368
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 145
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar

• • Improvements for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054?

9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,379.

When was 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 05/21/2007 for $207,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2007 $207,500

Title Documents for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,379
Current property tax $4,905
Market value $308,594
Assessed value $197,500

Assessment History for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,169 $197,500 27.2379 $5,379 +22.36%
2024 $263,333 $197,500 22.26 $4,396 -11.07%
2023 $229,651 $197,500 25.03 $4,943 -8.21%
2022 $212,366 $197,500 27.27 $5,386 -1.69%
2021 $207,895 $197,500 27.74 $5,479 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pineridge Place, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.33
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.33
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.70
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.30
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.43

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.33
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.56
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.79
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.30
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 2.37

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.47