Albany County  »  12054  »  Dana CT  »  18 Dana CT

18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Dana Court, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.13-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Dana Court, Delmar

Sale date 06/08/2017
Sale price $309,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,338

Lot & Building Information for 18 Dana Court, Delmar

Building sqft 1,845
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 252 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 252
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Dana Court, Delmar

• • Improvements for 18 Dana Court, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Dana Court, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054?

18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,400, the tax amount paid for 18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054 is $7,337.

When was 18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 06/08/2017 for $309,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Dana Court, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Dana Court, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2017 $309,900

Title Documents for 18 Dana Court, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Dana Court, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Dana Court, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,338
Market value $420,938
Assessed value $269,400

Assessment History for 18 Dana Court, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Dana Court, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,437 $269,400 27.2379 $7,338 +22.36%
2024 $359,200 $269,400 22.26 $5,997 -11.07%
2023 $313,256 $269,400 25.03 $6,743 -8.21%
2022 $289,677 $269,400 27.27 $7,347 -1.69%
2021 $283,579 $269,400 27.74 $7,473 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Dana Court, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Dana Court, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.55
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.68
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.02
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.02
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.80

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.80
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.98
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.77
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.77
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.91

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.50
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.77
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.91
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 3.93