Albany County  »  12054  »  Grove St  »  7 Grove St

7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Grove Street, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.12-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Grove Street, Delmar

Sale date 09/29/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,723

Lot & Building Information for 7 Grove Street, Delmar

Building sqft 1,414
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Grove Street, Delmar

• • Improvements for 7 Grove Street, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Grove Street, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054?

7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054 is $4,723.

When was 7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 09/29/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Grove Street, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Grove Street, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2000 $1

Title Documents for 7 Grove Street, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2000 - D
10/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Grove Street, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Grove Street, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,723
Market value $270,938
Assessed value $173,400

Assessment History for 7 Grove Street, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Grove Street, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,225 $173,400 27.2379 $4,723 +22.36%
2024 $231,200 $173,400 22.26 $3,860 -11.07%
2023 $201,628 $173,400 25.03 $4,340 -8.21%
2022 $186,452 $173,400 27.27 $4,729 -1.69%
2021 $182,526 $173,400 27.74 $4,810 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Grove Street, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Grove Street, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.21
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.21
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.67
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.18
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.50

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.21
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.44
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.89
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.31
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 2.44

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.46