Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  316 Delaware Ave

316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.12-4-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 07/21/2020
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,200

Lot & Building Information for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 13,770
Total sqft 26,202
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 13,770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,281,250.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

316-318 Delaware Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/03/2026
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 1.9 Acre

Well-maintained neighborhood center in Delmar’s commercial district along Delaware Avenue east of the four corners, offering excellent visibility, ample parking, and easy access for small businesses and professional offices.Two story premiere Delmar Square neighborhood center plaza with great exposure on Delaware Ave. Building amenities include a passenger elevator, ample private parking, and pleasant outdoor common areas.

View Listing

Brokers

Joseph Legnard
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 21 Strip $18.06/Sqft/Year 930 Joseph Legnard
Suit 23 Strip $19/Sqft/Year 900 Joseph Legnard
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 316-318 Delaware Avenue
316-318 Delaware Avenue
316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Property Strip
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 1830 Sqft
Price $18.06-$19/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2020 $3,750,000
10/09/2003 $1
01/08/2001 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Deed
10/09/2003 - D
12/03/2003 - R
Deed
01/08/2001 - D
01/09/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,200
Market value $3,281,250
Assessed value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,957,746 $2,100,000 27.2379 $57,200 +22.36%
2024 $2,800,000 $2,100,000 22.26 $46,746 -11.07%
2023 $2,441,860 $2,100,000 25.03 $52,563 -8.21%
2022 $2,258,065 $2,100,000 27.27 $57,267 -1.69%
2021 $2,210,526 $2,100,000 27.74 $58,254 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 316 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Charles Blvd, Delmar 1,911 07/12/2012 $219,000
26 Charles Blvd, Delmar 1,814 10/24/2023 $410,000
99 Western Ave, Slingerlands 05/16/2024 $186,300
52 Surrey Mall, Slingerlands 2,930 07/31/2015 $340,000
18 Charles Blvd, Delmar 1,620
60 Surrey Mall, Slingerlands 2,486 10/05/2000 $1
64 Surrey Mall, Slingerlands 2,611 10/11/2018 $405,000
20 Charles Blvd, Delmar 1,428 03/27/2025
14 Oakwood Pl, Delmar 1,514 06/09/2017
56 Surrey Mall, Slingerlands 2,354 09/30/2024