Albany County  »  12159  »  Birkdale CT  »  26 Birkdale CT

26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.13-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands

Sale date 10/06/2016
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,257

Lot & Building Information for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands

Building sqft 3,242
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.11
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 349 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 349
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $12,257.

When was 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 10/06/2016 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2016 $500,000
11/18/2004 $435,500
04/30/1999 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2016 - D
10/20/2016 - R
Deed
11/18/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Deed
04/30/1999 - D
05/04/1999 - R
Deed
10/29/1993 - D
11/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,257
Market value $703,125
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,803 $450,000 27.2379 $12,257 +22.36%
2024 $600,000 $450,000 22.26 $10,017 -11.07%
2023 $523,256 $450,000 25.03 $11,264 -8.21%
2022 $483,871 $450,000 27.27 $12,272 -1.69%
2021 $473,684 $450,000 27.74 $12,483 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Birkdale Court, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.72
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.74
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.74
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.80
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.08

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.08
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.27
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.87
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.93
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 4.09

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.79
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.87
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 4.09