Albany County  »  12054  »  Frederick Pl  »  11 Frederick Pl

11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Frederick Place, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.14-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar

Sale date 07/15/2008
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,709

Lot & Building Information for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar

Building sqft 1,453
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 144
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar

• • Improvements for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Frederick Place, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054?

11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,183.

When was 11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold?

11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 07/09/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2008 $235,000
07/19/2001 $140,500
08/19/1994 $133,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed
07/15/2008 - D
07/21/2008 - R
Deed
07/19/2001 - D
08/01/2001 - R
Deed
08/19/1994 - D
08/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,183
Current property tax $4,709
Market value $297,344
Assessed value $190,300

Assessment History for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,028 $190,300 27.2379 $5,183 +22.36%
2024 $253,733 $190,300 22.26 $4,236 -11.07%
2023 $221,279 $190,300 25.03 $4,763 -8.21%
2022 $204,624 $190,300 27.27 $5,189 -1.69%
2021 $200,316 $190,300 27.74 $5,279 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Frederick Place, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.47
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.70
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.07
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.07
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.59

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.59
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.78
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.50
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.49
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.64

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.56
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.50