Albany County  »  12054  »  Orchard St  »  109 Orchard St

109 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

109 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Orchard Street, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.9-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

Current property tax $5,387

Lot & Building Information for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

Building sqft 1,575
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.76
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 240
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

• • Improvements for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054?

109 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,200, the tax amount paid for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,861.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,862
Current property tax $5,387
Market value $336,250
Assessed value $215,200

Assessment History for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,099 $215,200 27.2379 $5,862 +22.36%
2024 $286,933 $215,200 22.26 $4,790 -11.07%
2023 $250,233 $215,200 25.03 $5,386 -8.21%
2022 $231,398 $215,200 27.27 $5,869 -1.69%
2021 $226,526 $215,200 27.74 $5,970 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.26
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.91
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.96
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 0.96
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.63

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.63
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.84
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.35
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.39
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.54

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.77
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.35
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.54
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 3.56
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.64

Neighbors for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 109 Orchard Street, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Orchard St, Delmar 1,992 01/11/1999 $100,000
481 Huron Rd, Delmar 1,228 03/20/2014 $225,000
61 Kenaware Ave, Delmar 1,995 09/08/2011 $220,000
103 Orchard St, Delmar 1,944 04/23/1998 $81,500
5 Greenwood Ln, Delmar 4,300 11/12/2010 $257,000
1 Greenwood Ln, Delmar 1,490 07/30/2019
491 Stratton Pl, Delmar 1,890 06/30/2011 $255,000
101 Orchard St, Delmar 1,680 11/20/2007 $1
476 Huron Rd, Delmar 2,280 10/18/2021
3 Greenwood Ln, Delmar 2,188
485 Huron Rd, Delmar 1,487 08/09/2018 $318,542
486 Huron Rd, Delmar 2,712 11/01/2011 $240,000
490 Huron Rd, Delmar 2,595 09/22/2003 $210,000
9 Crestwood Ln, Delmar 1,878
57 Kenaware Ave, Delmar 1,508 08/22/2017 $254,500
482 Huron Rd, Delmar 2,297 07/20/2015 $285,000
493 Stratton Pl, Delmar 1,362 11/19/2024
479 Huron Rd, Delmar 1,873 02/21/2014 $250,000
51 Kenaware Ave, Delmar 1,798 12/22/2017 $190,000
53 Kenaware Ave, Delmar 2,041 11/20/2003 $151,117