8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 85.15-4-59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/08/2023 |
| Sale price | $432,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,951 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
| Building sqft | 1,808 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 106 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 106 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $218,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,951.
When was 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 08/08/2023 for $432,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,951 |
| Market value | $341,406 |
| Assessed value | $218,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307,746 | $218,500 | 27.2379 | $5,951 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $291,333 | $218,500 | 22.26 | $4,864 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $254,070 | $218,500 | 25.03 | $5,469 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $234,946 | $218,500 | 27.27 | $5,958 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $230,000 | $218,500 | 27.74 | $6,061 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.77 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.77 |
| Eagle Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 421 | 1.01 |
| Slingerlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 1.02 |
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.77 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 0.96 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 2.23 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 2.97 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 2.99 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Central Senior High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,364 | 0.80 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 2.23 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 2.97 |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 3.09 | |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 3.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar
Here are the neighbors for 8 Maple Terrace, Delmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Kenaware Ave, Delmar | 2,316 | 07/10/2023 | $425,000 |
| 6 Maple Ter, Delmar | 2,652 | 10/09/2025 | $540,000 |
| 94 Meadowland St, Delmar | 1,953 | 02/09/2006 | $1 |
| 18 Nathaniel Blvd, Delmar | 1,654 | 02/24/2020 | $244,900 |
| 38 Nathaniel Blvd, Delmar | 1,740 | 05/20/2003 | $1 |
| 501 Delaware Ave, Delmar | 2,140 | 06/01/2009 | $131,422 |
| 79 Kenaware Ave, Delmar | 2,857 | 08/20/2010 | $314,000 |
| 26 Nathaniel Blvd, Delmar | 1,592 | 07/25/2017 | $225,000 |
| 22 Nathaniel Blvd, Delmar | 1,710 | ||
| 3 Weigand Ln, Delmar | 1,986 | 03/05/2019 | $370,000 |
| 7 Weigand Ln, Delmar | 1,968 | 04/17/2009 | $1 |
| 16 Nathaniel Blvd, Delmar | 1,248 | 06/30/2014 | $201,500 |
| 83 Kenaware Ave, Delmar | 2,316 | 10/03/2023 | |
| 4 Maple Ter, Delmar | 928 | 07/20/2005 | $128,000 |
| 487 Kenwood Ave, Delmar | 1,920 | 08/27/2009 | $276,000 |
| 32 Nathaniel Blvd, Delmar | 1,910 | 06/27/1997 | $109,100 |
| 34 Nathaniel Blvd, Delmar | 1,862 | 06/18/1999 | $111,000 |
| 30 Nathaniel Blvd, Delmar | 2,785 | 09/26/2019 | $315,000 |
| 78 Kenaware Ave, Delmar | 1,917 | 10/01/2020 | $327,000 |
| 2 Maple Ter, Delmar | 1,154 |