357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 85.12-4-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
| Building sqft | 6,453 |
| Building class | Office Building (652) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 113 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 113 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Year last altered | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
- • Improvements for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
This Office Building (652) located at 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 6,453 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,015,625.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $35,137 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,015,625 |
| Assessed value | $1,290,000 |
Assessment History for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816,901 | $1,290,000 | 27.2379 | $35,137 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $1,720,000 | $1,290,000 | 22.26 | $28,715 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $1,500,000 | $1,290,000 | 25.03 | $32,289 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $1,387,097 | $1,290,000 | 27.27 | $35,178 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $1,357,895 | $1,290,000 | 27.74 | $35,785 | +1.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,436 |
| Median age | 43.4 |
| Average household income | $151,657 |
| Family households | 64.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,192 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.4 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $350,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Here are the neighbors for 357 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 402 Delaware Ave, Delmar | 2,186 | 09/09/2021 | $270,000 |
| 13 Roweland Ave, Delmar | 1,638 | 06/14/2006 | $255,000 |
| 15 Delmar Pl, Delmar | 1,920 | 06/15/2020 | $315,000 |
| 11 Roweland Ave, Delmar | 1,772 | 12/03/2001 | $103,500 |
| 409 Delaware Ave, Delmar | 2,294 | ||
| 355 Delaware Ave, Delmar | 07/01/1998 | $195,000 | |