Albany County  »  12054  »  Elm Ave  »  14 Elm Ave

14 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

14 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.19-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 11/09/2007
Sale price $12,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,084

Lot & Building Information for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 164 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 164
Depth 206
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar

What is the market value of 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

The current market value is $119,531.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2007 $12,000
07/16/2002 $5,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/09/2007 - D
12/13/2007 - R
Deed
07/16/2002 - D
07/22/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,084
Market value $119,531
Assessed value $76,500

Assessment History for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,746 $76,500 27.2379 $2,084 +22.36%
2024 $102,000 $76,500 22.26 $1,703 -11.07%
2023 $88,953 $76,500 25.03 $1,915 -8.21%
2022 $82,258 $76,500 27.27 $2,086 -1.69%
2021 $80,526 $76,500 27.74 $2,122 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Elm Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.54
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.99
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.20
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.20
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.41

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.20
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.35
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.63
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.44
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.46

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.33
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.63