Albany County  »  12054  »  Wicklow Ter  »  8 Wicklow Ter

8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.19-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar

Sale date 07/14/2014
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,977

Lot & Building Information for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar

Building sqft 2,460
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 167
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar

• • Improvements for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054?

8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 is $9,977.

When was 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 07/14/2014 for $315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2014 $315,000
11/01/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2014 - D
07/18/2014 - R
Deed
11/01/2012 - D
11/20/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,977
Market value $572,344
Assessed value $366,300

Assessment History for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $515,915 $366,300 27.2379 $9,977 +22.36%
2024 $488,400 $366,300 22.26 $8,154 -11.07%
2023 $425,930 $366,300 25.03 $9,168 -8.21%
2022 $393,871 $366,300 27.27 $9,989 -0.44%
2021 $380,737 $361,700 27.74 $10,034 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Wicklow Terrace, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.63
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.11
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.11
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.19
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.21

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.11
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.23
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.71
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.38
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.39

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.46