Albany County  »  12054  »  Mosher Rd  »  104 Mosher Rd

104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Mosher Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.19-5-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar

Sale date 04/03/2020
Sale price $282,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,041

Lot & Building Information for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar

Building sqft 1,465
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1956
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Mosher Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,465 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,500, the tax amount paid for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $7,040.

When was 104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 04/03/2020 for $282,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2020 $282,000
10/03/2016 $220,000
05/22/2009 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Deed
10/03/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
Deed
05/22/2009 - D
05/28/2009 - R
Deed
05/22/2009 - D
05/28/2009 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,041
Market value $403,906
Assessed value $258,500

Assessment History for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,085 $258,500 27.2379 $7,041 +22.36%
2024 $344,667 $258,500 22.26 $5,754 -11.07%
2023 $300,581 $258,500 25.03 $6,470 -8.21%
2022 $277,957 $258,500 27.27 $7,049 +33.75%
2021 $200,000 $190,000 27.74 $5,271 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Mosher Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.86
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.91
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.91
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.99
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.33

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.91
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.01
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.65
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.16
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.19

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.69
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.65