Albany County  »  12077  »  Route 9W  »  241 Route 9W

241 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

241 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Route 9W, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

Sale date 03/01/2018
Sale price $12,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $182,494

Lot & Building Information for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

Building sqft 71,721
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 16.441
Frontage 473
Year built 2007
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 241 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 241 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 71,721 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 241 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077?

241 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,468,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2018 $12,300,000

Title Documents for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2018 - D
03/14/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $182,494
Market value $10,468,750
Assessed value $6,700,000

Assessment History for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,436,620 $6,700,000 27.2379 $182,494 +22.36%
2024 $8,933,333 $6,700,000 22.26 $149,142 -11.07%
2023 $7,790,698 $6,700,000 25.03 $167,701 -8.21%
2022 $7,204,301 $6,700,000 27.27 $182,709 -1.69%
2021 $7,052,632 $6,700,000 27.74 $185,858 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 241 Route 9W, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Sunset Dr, Delmar 1,791 01/18/2008 $1
14 Hawthorne Ave, Delmar 2,528 10/21/2003 $1
16 Douglas Rd, Delmar 1,754 09/27/1996 $101,000
8 Douglas Rd, Delmar 3,215 09/17/2001 $300,000
88 Marlboro Rd, Delmar 1,964
24 Forest Rd, Delmar 1,848 07/06/2018 $248,000
25 Roweland Ave, Delmar 2,405 08/05/2020
262 Route 9W, Glenmont 18,219
18 Hawthorne Ave, Delmar 2,044 05/08/2015 $237,940
19 Sunset Dr, Delmar 1,433 03/31/2015 $196,000
26 Forest Rd, Delmar 1,758 07/02/2025
41 Hamilton Ln, Glenmont 30,513