4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 85.17-3-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
| Sale date | 01/15/2016 |
| Sale price | $37,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $416,740 |
Lot & Building Information for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
- • Improvements for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 2002 and has a total of 182,030 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $15,300,000, the tax amount paid for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 is $416,739.
When was 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 01/15/2016 for $37,000,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 160 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $416,740 |
| Market value | $23,906,250 |
| Assessed value | $15,300,000 |
Assessment History for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,549,296 | $15,300,000 | 27.2379 | $416,740 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $20,400,000 | $15,300,000 | 22.26 | $340,578 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $17,790,698 | $15,300,000 | 25.03 | $382,959 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $16,451,613 | $15,300,000 | 27.27 | $417,231 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $16,105,263 | $15,300,000 | 27.74 | $424,422 | +1.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,436 |
| Median age | 43.4 |
| Average household income | $151,657 |
| Family households | 64.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,192 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.4 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $350,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar
Here are the neighbors for 4-64 Mansion Boulevard, Delmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Capitol Ave, Delmar | 1,416 | 10/28/1993 | $115,000 |
| 30 Hedgerose Ln, Delmar | 2,810 | 12/09/2002 | $318,135 |
| 68 Salisbury Rd, Delmar | 1,928 | 02/25/1994 | $157,000 |
| 61 Salisbury Rd, Delmar | 2,204 | 04/20/2023 | |
| 7 Capitol Ave, Delmar | 1,698 | 07/31/2025 | $435,000 |
| 40 Summit Rd, Delmar | 2,064 | 07/06/1998 | $160,000 |
| 64 Salisbury Rd, Delmar | 1,225 | 07/17/2015 | $232,000 |
| 22 Hedgerose Ln, Delmar | 3,118 | 01/17/2025 | |
| 55 Salisbury Rd, Delmar | 1,792 | 10/17/2005 | |
| 39 Summit Rd, Delmar | 2,321 | ||