Albany County  »  12054  »  Brookman Ave  »  30 Brookman Ave

30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.6-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 01/27/2021
Sale price $236,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,794

Lot & Building Information for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 1,195
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 110
Year built 1939
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,195 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 is $3,794.

When was 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 01/27/2021 for $236,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2021 $236,000
10/27/2015 $85,000
04/09/2015 $145,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2021 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Deed
03/23/2016 - D
03/30/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/27/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
Deed
04/09/2015 - D
06/22/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/02/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/26/1999 - D
02/03/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
06/18/1998 - D
06/22/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,794
Market value $217,656
Assessed value $139,300

Assessment History for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $196,197 $139,300 27.2379 $3,794 +22.36%
2024 $185,733 $139,300 22.26 $3,101 -11.07%
2023 $161,977 $139,300 25.03 $3,487 -8.21%
2022 $149,785 $139,300 27.27 $3,799 -1.69%
2021 $146,632 $139,300 27.74 $3,864 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Brookman Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.75
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 1.18
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 1.18
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.24
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.07
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.20
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.24
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.32
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 1.47

Nearest high schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.24