Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  220 Delaware Ave

220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.9-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 06/23/1998
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,864

Lot & Building Information for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 127 ft X 88 ft
Frontage 127
Depth 88
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $327.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $393,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/1998 $550,000

Title Documents for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/1998 - D
07/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,864
Market value $393,750
Assessed value $252,000

Assessment History for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,930 $252,000 27.2379 $6,864 +22.36%
2024 $336,000 $252,000 22.26 $5,610 -11.07%
2023 $293,023 $252,000 25.03 $6,308 -8.21%
2022 $270,968 $252,000 27.27 $6,872 -1.69%
2021 $265,263 $252,000 27.74 $6,990 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 220 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Lincoln Ave, Delmar 1,701 04/17/2019 $199,000
22 Lagrange Rd, Delmar 2,536 07/28/2016 $355,000
24 Ellsworth Ave, Delmar 1,092 01/05/2018
48 Murray Ave, Delmar 2,387 09/13/1994 $184,500
14 Lagrange Rd, Delmar 1,780 06/08/2021 $400,000
5 Bedell Ave, Delmar 1,505 10/19/2021 $250,000
58 Murray Ave, Delmar 1,330 12/23/2019 $169,575
26 Lagrange Rd, Delmar 1,941 08/13/2019 $319,000
25 Ellsworth Ave, Delmar 1,562 03/27/2020 $164,800
2 Lagrange Rd, Delmar 2,031 07/17/2000 $218,000