Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  250 Delaware Ave

250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.9-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 10/11/2011
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $188,272

Lot & Building Information for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 49,036
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 1.84
Lot dimensions 176 ft X 473 ft
Frontage 176
Depth 473
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 2012 and has a total of 49,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,912,150, the tax amount paid for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 is $188,272.

When was 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold?

250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 10/12/2011.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Delaware Avenue Health Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/13/2018
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 2.79 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Rudy R. Lynch
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Medical Office $18/Sqft/Year 6,000 Rudy R. Lynch
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Delaware Avenue Health Park
Delaware Avenue Health Park
250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6000 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2011 $1,500,000
03/25/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2011 - D
06/25/2012 - R
Deed
10/11/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Deed
03/25/1997 - D
05/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $188,272
Market value $10,800,234
Assessed value $6,912,150

Assessment History for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,735,423 $6,912,150 27.2379 $188,272 +22.36%
2024 $9,216,200 $6,912,150 22.26 $153,864 -11.07%
2023 $8,037,384 $6,912,150 25.03 $173,011 -8.21%
2022 $7,432,419 $6,912,150 27.27 $188,494 -1.69%
2021 $7,275,947 $6,912,150 27.74 $191,743 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 250 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Ellsworth Ave, Delmar 1,718 04/29/2003 $194,500
1 Ellsworth Pl, Delmar 1,654 07/22/1999 $1
27 Ellsworth Ave, Delmar 1,078 03/21/2025 $292,000
8 Booth Rd, Delmar 2,140 11/03/2022
51 Tamarack Dr, Delmar 2,016 06/24/2013 $314,000
52 Paxwood Rd, Delmar 1,536 06/16/2014 $235,000
62 Paxwood Rd, Delmar 1,656 07/13/2020 $315,000
14 Booth Rd, Delmar 4,314 04/16/2019 $451,000
10 Booth Rd, Delmar 1,866 12/07/2021
254-256 Delaware Ave, Delmar 49,036 08/20/2020 $1,564,000