New York City  »  11361  »  33rd Rd  »  20938 33rd Rd

209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209-38 33rd Road
Secondary address 209-38 Gar 33rd Rd
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06101-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

Purchase date 11/25/2015
Purchase price $570,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,334

Lot & Building Information for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Cape Cod (A0) i
Building sqft 1,910
Building dimensions 25 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) 33 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Corporal Kennedy Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.86 Miles
Closest fire station 0.61 Miles

Other Property Data for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 209-38 Gar 33rd Rd, Bayside, NY 11361

About 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361?

209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,880, the tax amount paid for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 is $9,333. For the next year, the tax amount for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $9,334.

When was 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 11/25/2015 for $570,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2015 $570,000

Title Documents for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2024121800503001)
10/30/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024121800496001)
08/20/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023110700634001)
07/11/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023071301017001)
01/29/2020 - D
05/11/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020051100001001)
01/17/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018022800781002)
01/17/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2018022800781001)
11/25/2015 - D
12/09/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015120100438002)
11/25/2015 - D
12/09/2015 - R
Deed
(2015120100438001)
11/17/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4970007431097)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,333
Estimated property tax: $9,334
Tax assessor's market value: $1,398,000
Assessed value: $83,880

Assessment History for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,398,000 $83,880 $47,036 19.843% $9,333 $9,333 +1.19%
2024/25 $1,265,000 $75,900 $45,925 20.085% $9,224 $9,224 +4.91%
2023/24 $1,235,000 $74,100 $43,774 20.085% $8,792 $8,792 +15.74%
2022/23 $1,167,000 $70,020 $37,404 20.309% $7,596 $7,596 +6.63%
2021/22 $1,103,000 $66,180 $35,686 19.963% $7,124 $7,124 -5.13%

Permits for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/06/2021 Alteration
08/04/2021 Alteration CO
07/28/2021 Alteration
07/27/2021 Alteration
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.69
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Corporal Kennedy ST/33 Av
Line Q31
Distance (miles) 0.077

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 159 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 556 0.26
P.S. 159 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 556 0.26
P.S. 41 Crocheron 8 No Public K-5 409 0.40
Lowell School (The) NR No Private 3-8 0 0.41
Our Lady-Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 383 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Ms 158 Marie Curie 8 Yes Public 6-8 757 1.01
Lowell School (The) NR No Private 3-8 0 0.41
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 0.47
Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament NR No Private PK-8 324 0.58

Nearest high schools

Bayside High School 8 Yes Public 9-12 3,011 0.16
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 0.47
World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board School 8 No Public 6-12 611 0.67
Holy Cross High School NR No Private 9-12 886 0.90
Benjamin N Cardozo High School 6 No Public 9-12 3,100 1.70

Neighbors for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 209-38 33rd Road, Bayside, NY 11361.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209-34 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,451 08/20/2025 $1,100,000
209-39 33rd Rd, Bayside 2,088 04/15/2008
209-43 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,698 08/11/2021
209-51 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,400 09/30/2022 $990,000
33-42 210th St, Bayside 2,548 06/29/2009
209-42 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,451 10/29/2019 $990,000
209-51 34th Ave, Bayside 1,451 03/28/2023 $875,000
209-46 33rd Rd, Bayside 2,286 10/13/1998
209-50 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,409 06/10/2024
33-38 210th St, Bayside 1,632 02/10/2022
209-27 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,238 09/03/2004 $620,000
209-30 Gar 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,451 11/26/2014 $700,000
209-31 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,238 12/26/2006 $540,000
209-35 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,648
209-47 33rd Rd, Bayside 1,752 03/17/2018 $510,000
33-54 210th St, Bayside 1,592 10/16/2024 $1,340,000
209-47 34th Ave, Bayside 1,451 11/18/1983
33-46 210th St, Bayside 1,533 08/17/2015 $883,000
33-50 210th St, Bayside 1,440 11/02/2016
33-20 210th St, Bayside 2,358 02/12/2004 $555,000