Albany County  »  12054  »  Winne Rd  »  49 Winne Rd

49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Winne Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.20-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Winne Road, Delmar

Sale date 12/10/2020
Sale price $378,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,316

Lot & Building Information for 49 Winne Road, Delmar

Building sqft 1,572
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 130
Year built 1931
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 49 Winne Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 49 Winne Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Winne Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,600, the tax amount paid for 49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $7,316.

When was 49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 12/10/2020 for $378,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Winne Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Winne Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2020 $378,000
12/02/2016 $306,000
05/24/2016 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Winne Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Winne Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
12/02/2016 - D
12/16/2016 - R
Deed
05/24/2016 - D
06/02/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Winne Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Winne Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,316
Market value $419,688
Assessed value $268,600

Assessment History for 49 Winne Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Winne Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,310 $268,600 27.2379 $7,316 +22.36%
2024 $358,133 $268,600 22.26 $5,979 -11.07%
2023 $312,326 $268,600 25.03 $6,723 -8.21%
2022 $288,817 $268,600 27.27 $7,325 -1.69%
2021 $282,737 $268,600 27.74 $7,451 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Winne Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Winne Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.39
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.39
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.86
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 1.02
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.35

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.39
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.51
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.30
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.67
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 2.87

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.16
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.30