Albany County  »  12054  »  Rose CT  »  8 Rose CT

8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Rose Court, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.9-8-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Rose Court, Delmar

Sale date 05/20/2011
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,327

Lot & Building Information for 8 Rose Court, Delmar

Building sqft 1,640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 145
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Rose Court, Delmar

• • Improvements for 8 Rose Court, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Rose Court, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054?

8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,801.

When was 8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 05/20/2011 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Rose Court, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Rose Court, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2011 $240,000
08/29/2007 $225,000
02/23/2001 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Rose Court, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Rose Court, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2011 - D
06/09/2011 - R
Deed
08/29/2007 - D
09/04/2007 - R
Deed
02/23/2001 - D
02/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Rose Court, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Rose Court, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,802
Current property tax $5,327
Market value $332,813
Assessed value $213,000

Assessment History for 8 Rose Court, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Rose Court, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $213,000 27.2379 $5,802 +22.36%
2024 $284,000 $213,000 22.26 $4,741 -11.07%
2023 $247,674 $213,000 25.03 $5,331 -8.21%
2022 $229,032 $213,000 27.27 $5,809 -1.69%
2021 $224,211 $213,000 27.74 $5,909 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Rose Court, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Rose Court, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.30
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.67
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.67
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.22
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.53
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.67
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.69
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.90
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.09

Nearest high schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.90
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.09