Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  152 Delaware Ave

152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.10-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 03/27/2017
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,919

Lot & Building Information for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 17,676
Total sqft 26,976
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 17,676 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the year built & the current market value of 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,601,563.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2017 $850,000
12/22/1994 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2017 - D
03/29/2017 - R
Deed
12/22/1994 - D
12/29/1994 - R
Deed
12/22/1994 - D
12/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,919
Market value $1,601,563
Assessed value $1,025,000

Assessment History for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,443,662 $1,025,000 27.2379 $27,919 +22.36%
2024 $1,366,667 $1,025,000 22.26 $22,817 -11.07%
2023 $1,191,860 $1,025,000 25.03 $25,656 -8.21%
2022 $1,102,151 $1,025,000 27.27 $27,952 -1.69%
2021 $1,078,947 $1,025,000 27.74 $28,434 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 152 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Delaware Ave, Delmar 1,680 10/05/2021 $970,000
15 Woodridge Rd, Delmar 1,568 07/13/2022 $162,500
1 Darroch Rd, Delmar 1,933 12/07/2020
111 Winne Rd, Delmar 1,791 01/06/2014 $265,000
103 Winne Rd, Delmar 2,400
156 Delaware Ave, Delmar 11/30/2010 $1
31 Maywood Rd, Delmar 2,426 07/07/2003 $248,000
48 Greenleaf Dr, Delmar 2,370 04/04/2018 $374,900
99 Winne Rd, Delmar 2,040 07/21/2023 $521,000
115 Winne Rd, Delmar 1,670 11/21/2016 $270,000