New York City  »  11361  »  210th St  »  3319 210th St

33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33-19 210th Street
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06104-0042

Sales & Tax Overview for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,879

Lot & Building Information for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

Lot sqft 6,625
Lot dimensions 53 ft x 125 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 2,778
Building dimensions 27.58 ft x 70 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type High ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) 210 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 33 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.88 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Other Property Data for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361?

33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,000, the tax amount paid for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 is $14,965. For the next year, the tax amount for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $15,879.

When was 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold?

33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 10/24/2000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018020901227001)
08/20/2014 - D
08/29/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014081900413001)
03/23/2013 - D
04/19/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013040301400001)
01/18/2011 - D
02/22/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011020100372003)
01/18/2011 - D
02/22/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011020100372002)
01/18/2011 - D
02/22/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011020100372001)
01/11/2011 - D
02/22/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011020100372004)
10/11/2001 - R Mortgage
(4910007844591)
10/11/2001 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4020007844602)
10/24/2000 - D
11/15/2000 - R
Deed
(4190007426219)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,965
Estimated property tax: $15,879
Tax assessor's market value: $1,600,000
Assessed value: $96,000
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,600,000 $96,000 $75,418 19.843% $15,247 $14,965 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,508,000 $90,480 $71,150 20.085% $14,560 $14,290 +1.82%
2023/24 $1,773,000 $106,380 $69,880 20.085% $14,317 $14,035 -1.02%
2022/23 $1,477,000 $88,620 $69,820 20.309% $14,476 $14,180 +6.92%
2021/22 $1,580,000 $94,800 $66,433 19.963% $13,549 $13,262 +0.63%

Permits for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/19/1998 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 33-19 210th Street, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.758
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Corporal Kennedy ST/33 Av
Line Q31
Distance (miles) 0.101

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)