Albany County  »  12054  »  Salisbury Rd  »  60 Salisbury Rd

60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.5-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar

Sale date 12/15/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,911

Lot & Building Information for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar

Building sqft 2,880
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 10.1
Frontage 460
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,300, the tax amount paid for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $10,385.

When was 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold?

60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 05/28/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2009 $1

Title Documents for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
Deed
12/15/2009 - D
02/03/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/15/2009 - D
02/03/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,386
Current property tax $9,911
Market value $595,781
Assessed value $381,300

Assessment History for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,042 $381,300 27.2379 $10,386 +22.36%
2024 $508,400 $381,300 22.26 $8,488 -11.07%
2023 $443,372 $381,300 25.03 $9,544 -8.21%
2022 $410,000 $381,300 27.27 $10,398 -1.69%
2021 $401,368 $381,300 27.74 $10,577 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Salisbury Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.29
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.86
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.86
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 1.32
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 1.32

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.86
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.87
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.46
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.56
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.69

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.56
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.69
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.74