Albany County  »  12054  »  Pine St  »  12 Pine St

12 Pine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

12 Pine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Pine Street, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Pine Street, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.14-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pine Street, Delmar

Current property tax $5,858

Lot & Building Information for 12 Pine Street, Delmar

Building sqft 1,862
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 171
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Pine Street, Delmar

• • Improvements for 12 Pine Street, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Pine Street, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Pine Street, Delmar, NY 12054?

12 Pine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Pine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,500, the tax amount paid for 12 Pine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 is $6,332.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pine Street, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pine Street, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Pine Street, Delmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Pine Street, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pine Street, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,333
Current property tax $5,858
Market value $363,281
Assessed value $232,500

Assessment History for 12 Pine Street, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pine Street, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,465 $232,500 27.2379 $6,333 +22.36%
2024 $310,000 $232,500 22.26 $5,175 -11.07%
2023 $270,349 $232,500 25.03 $5,819 -8.21%
2022 $250,000 $232,500 27.27 $6,340 -1.69%
2021 $244,737 $232,500 27.74 $6,450 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pine Street, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pine Street, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.55
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.69
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.69
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.00
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.49
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.69
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.87
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.04
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.13

Nearest high schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.04