Albany County  »  12054  »  Berwick Rd  »  107 Berwick Rd

107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Berwick Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.14-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

Sale date 11/15/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,471

Lot & Building Information for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

Building sqft 2,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 120
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,700, the tax amount paid for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $7,945.

When was 107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 11/15/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2012 $1
12/13/2004 $269,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed
12/13/2004 - D
12/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,945
Current property tax $7,471
Market value $455,781
Assessed value $291,700

Assessment History for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,845 $291,700 27.2379 $7,945 +22.36%
2024 $388,933 $291,700 22.26 $6,493 -11.07%
2023 $339,186 $291,700 25.03 $7,301 -8.21%
2022 $313,656 $291,700 27.27 $7,955 -1.69%
2021 $307,053 $291,700 27.74 $8,092 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.70
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.81
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.81
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.95
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.59
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.81
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.92
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.98
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.06

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.98
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.06
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.22
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 2.31

Neighbors for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 107 Berwick Road, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 1,077 04/26/2005
103 Berwick Rd, Delmar 2,626
212 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 1,403 01/31/2024
68 Devon Rd, Delmar 1,896 05/03/2016 $245,000
69 Devon Rd, Delmar 2,623 12/17/2010 $282,500
29 Crannell Ave, Delmar 1,152 10/12/2017 $154,500
7 Greenock Rd, Delmar 1,578 07/02/2020 $257,500
33 Crannell Ave, Delmar 1,152 12/22/2021
99 Berwick Rd, Delmar 1,792 06/02/2021 $300,000
95 Berwick Rd, Delmar 2,622 05/01/2020 $275,000
61 Dumbarton Dr, Delmar 2,628 11/07/2016 $275,000
33 Brookman Ave, Delmar 1,161 11/04/2021 $200,000
35 Crannell Ave, Delmar 1,643 09/25/2020 $236,400
31 Crannell Ave, Delmar 1,152 11/30/2001 $75,000
35 Brookman Ave, Delmar 1,490 10/15/2019
9 Greenock Rd, Delmar 1,215 06/28/2019 $270,000
65 Dumbarton Dr, Delmar 1,516 07/11/2017
208 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 912 06/22/2009 $170,000
31 Brookman Ave, Delmar 1,161 12/18/2017 $153,700
214 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 945 02/23/2021