12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 86.14-5-64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar
| Sale date | 09/15/2017 |
| Sale price | $282,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,979 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar
| Building sqft | 1,871 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 112 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 112 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Year last altered | 2017 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar
- • Improvements for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar
12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,871 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $219,500, the tax amount paid for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,978.
When was 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 09/15/2017 for $282,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,979 |
| Market value | $342,969 |
| Assessed value | $219,500 |
Assessment History for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309,155 | $219,500 | 27.2379 | $5,979 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $292,667 | $219,500 | 22.26 | $4,886 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $255,233 | $219,500 | 25.03 | $5,494 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $236,022 | $219,500 | 27.27 | $5,986 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $231,053 | $219,500 | 27.74 | $6,089 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Sutherland Court, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elsmere Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 0.71 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.08 |
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 1.34 |
| Glenmont Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 0.89 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 1.55 |
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 1.67 | |
| Albany Academy (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 825 | 1.93 |
Nearest high schools