Albany County  »  12077  »  Center Ln  »  33 Center Ln

33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Center Lane, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.16-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont

Current property tax $2,730

Lot & Building Information for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Lot dimensions 167 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 167
Depth 180
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Center Lane, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077?

33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,500, the tax amount paid for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $4,589.

When was 33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold?

33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 08/08/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2023 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,590
Current property tax $2,730
Market value $263,281
Assessed value $168,500

Assessment History for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,324 $168,500 27.2379 $4,590 +22.36%
2024 $224,667 $168,500 22.26 $3,751 -11.07%
2023 $195,930 $168,500 25.03 $4,218 -8.21%
2022 $181,183 $168,500 27.27 $4,595 -1.69%
2021 $177,368 $168,500 27.74 $4,674 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Center Lane, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 0.92
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.36
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.36
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.49
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.36
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.49
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.59
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.69
Albany Community Charter School 2 Charter K-8 682 1.80

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.36
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.49
The Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 739 1.81