Albany County  »  12054  »  Norge Rd  »  6 Norge Rd

6 Norge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

6 Norge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Norge Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Norge Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.17-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Norge Road, Delmar

Current property tax $2,080

Lot & Building Information for 6 Norge Road, Delmar

Building sqft 1,930
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 231 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 231
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Norge Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 6 Norge Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Norge Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Norge Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

6 Norge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Norge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Norge Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $7,253.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Norge Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Norge Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Norge Road, Delmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Norge Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Norge Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,253
Current property tax $2,080
Market value $416,094
Assessed value $266,300

Assessment History for 6 Norge Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Norge Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,070 $266,300 27.2379 $7,253 +22.36%
2024 $355,067 $266,300 22.26 $5,928 -11.07%
2023 $309,651 $266,300 25.03 $6,665 -8.21%
2022 $286,344 $266,300 27.27 $7,262 -1.69%
2021 $280,316 $266,300 27.74 $7,387 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Norge Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Norge Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.56
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.56
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.59
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.83
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.35
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.56
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.21
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.31
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.48

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.79
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.21