Albany County  »  12054  »  Wellington Rd  »  18 Wellington Rd

18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Wellington Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.17-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar

Sale date 03/10/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,075

Lot & Building Information for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 209 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 209
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Wellington Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1955 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $4,984.

When was 18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold?

18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 12/29/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2011 $1
05/09/1996 $100,000
01/29/1993 $96,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Deed
03/10/2011 - D
08/30/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/09/1996 - D
05/10/1996 - R
Deed
01/29/1993 - D
02/04/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,985
Current property tax $4,075
Market value $285,938
Assessed value $183,000

Assessment History for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,746 $183,000 27.2379 $4,985 +22.36%
2024 $244,000 $183,000 22.26 $4,074 -11.07%
2023 $212,791 $183,000 25.03 $4,580 -8.21%
2022 $196,774 $183,000 27.27 $4,990 -1.69%
2021 $192,632 $183,000 27.74 $5,076 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Wellington Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.50
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.57
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.57
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.90
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.38
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.57
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.24
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.40
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.57

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.71
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.24