32 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
32 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Linda Court, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 86.18-2-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Linda Court, Delmar
| Sale date | 05/05/2006 |
| Sale price | $308,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,379 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Linda Court, Delmar
| Building sqft | 1,810 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Lot dimensions | 139 ft X 181 ft |
| Frontage | 139 |
| Depth | 181 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 32 Linda Court, Delmar
- • Improvements for 32 Linda Court, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Linda Court, Delmar
32 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $251,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 is $6,853.
When was 32 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?32 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 05/05/2006 for $308,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Linda Court, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Linda Court, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 32 Linda Court, Delmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32 Linda Court, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,853 |
| Current property tax | $6,379 |
| Market value | $393,125 |
| Assessed value | $251,600 |
Assessment History for 32 Linda Court, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Linda Court, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354,366 | $251,600 | 27.2379 | $6,853 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $335,467 | $251,600 | 22.26 | $5,601 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $292,558 | $251,600 | 25.03 | $6,298 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $270,538 | $251,600 | 27.27 | $6,861 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $264,842 | $251,600 | 27.74 | $6,979 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Linda Court, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Linda Court, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 0.80 |
| Elsmere Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 0.86 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.86 |
| Glenmont Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 0.63 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 1.89 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 2.09 |
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 2.21 |
Nearest high schools