Albany County  »  12054  »  Linda CT  »  41 Linda CT

41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Linda Court, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.18-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Linda Court, Delmar

Property tax $8,820

Lot & Building Information for 41 Linda Court, Delmar

Building sqft 2,178
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 123 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 123
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Linda Court, Delmar

• • Improvements for 41 Linda Court, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Linda Court, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054?

41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,178 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,800, the tax amount paid for 41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 is $8,819.

When was 41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold?

41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 01/27/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Linda Court, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Linda Court, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Linda Court, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Linda Court, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Linda Court, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,820
Market value $505,938
Assessed value $323,800

Assessment History for 41 Linda Court, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Linda Court, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,056 $323,800 27.2379 $8,820 +22.36%
2024 $431,733 $323,800 22.26 $7,208 -11.07%
2023 $376,512 $323,800 25.03 $8,105 -8.21%
2022 $348,172 $323,800 27.27 $8,830 -1.69%
2021 $340,842 $323,800 27.74 $8,982 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Linda Court, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Linda Court, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.80
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.91
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.91
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.91
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.68
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.91
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.83
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.10
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.21

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.83
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.21