Albany County  »  12077  »  River Rd  »  11 River Rd

Corning Hill Storage - 11 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Corning Hill Storage - 11 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 River Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 87.3-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 River Road, Glenmont

Sale date 01/24/2023
Sale price $652,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,759

Lot & Building Information for 11 River Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 10,500
Total sqft 18,669
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 5.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 11 River Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 11 River Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 River Road, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does Corning Hill Storage - 11 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at Corning Hill Storage - 11 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 10,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of Corning Hill Storage - 11 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

Corning Hill Storage - 11 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,018,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 River Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 River Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2023 $652,000
06/01/2010 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 River Road, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 River Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Deed
05/15/2017 - D
05/18/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/01/2010 - D
06/03/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 River Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for Corning Hill Storage - Corning Hill Storage - 11 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,759
Market value $1,018,750
Assessed value $652,000

Assessment History for 11 River Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 River Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $918,310 $652,000 27.2379 $17,759 +22.36%
2024 $869,333 $652,000 22.26 $14,514 -11.07%
2023 $758,140 $652,000 25.03 $16,320 -8.21%
2022 $701,075 $652,000 27.27 $17,780 -1.69%
2021 $686,316 $652,000 27.74 $18,086 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 River Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 River Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 River Road, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for Corning Hill Storage - 11 River Road, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Bender Ln, Delmar 1,699 11/02/1998 $110,000
11 Bender Ln, Delmar 1,368 08/16/2009 $218,000
67 Harrison Ave, Delmar 1,116 06/03/2015 $156,000
814 Delaware Ave, Delmar 6,007 08/26/2003 $1
7 Bender Ln, Delmar 1,620 09/18/2024 $350,000
826 Delaware Ave, Delmar 3,336 12/05/2024
4 Alden CT, Delmar 1,284
5 Bender Ln, Delmar 1,152
67 Corning Hill Rd, Glenmont 2,088 09/29/2017 $166,400
55 Corning Hill Rd, Glenmont 3,200
808 Delaware Ave, Delmar 07/17/2007 $100,000