Albany County  »  12054  »  Marvin Ave  »  32 Marvin Ave

32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 96-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

Property tax $1,362

Lot & Building Information for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 3,456
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.83
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 276 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 276
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

How many square feet does 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 3,456 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $78,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deed
06/17/2015 - D
08/20/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,362
Market value $78,125
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,423 $50,000 27.2379 $1,362 +22.36%
2024 $66,667 $50,000 22.26 $1,113 -11.07%
2023 $58,140 $50,000 25.03 $1,252 -8.21%
2022 $53,763 $50,000 27.27 $1,364 -1.69%
2021 $52,632 $50,000 27.74 $1,387 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 32 Marvin Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Marvin Ave, Delmar 1,244 07/01/2019 $140,000
203 Waldenmaier Rd, Feura Bush 2,102 01/10/2025 $550,000
18 Marvin Ave, Delmar 1,636 05/11/2000 $118,500
7 Werner Ave, Delmar 1,998 11/30/2020 $386,000
227 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 1,046 02/26/2015
226 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 1,616
370 Orchard St, Delmar 4,400 09/01/2017 $785,000
8 Franklyn St, Delmar 2,196 07/16/2009 $349,900
18 Harrison Ave, Delmar 1,578 01/07/2000 $50,000
144 Waldenmaier Rd, Feura Bush 1,294 06/29/2023 $275,000