Albany County  »  12054  »  Huntersfield Rd  »  109 Huntersfield Rd

109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 96.7-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar

Sale date 06/12/2020
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,641

Lot & Building Information for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar

Building sqft 2,952
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 223 ft X 262 ft
Frontage 223
Depth 262
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,800, the tax amount paid for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $13,640.

When was 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 06/12/2020 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2020 $540,000
06/02/2014 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed
06/02/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,641
Market value $782,500
Assessed value $500,800

Assessment History for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $705,352 $500,800 27.2379 $13,641 +26.35%
2024 $646,667 $485,000 22.26 $10,796 -11.07%
2023 $563,953 $485,000 25.03 $12,140 -8.21%
2022 $521,505 $485,000 27.27 $13,226 +2.53%
2021 $489,474 $465,000 27.74 $12,899 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Huntersfield Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.82
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.93
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.10
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.10
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.52

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.10
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.16
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.91
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.11
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.37

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.72
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.91