Albany County  »  12054  »  Catherine St  »  19 Catherine St

19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Catherine Street, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 96.8-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

Sale date 09/28/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,934

Lot & Building Information for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

Building sqft 1,991
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 134
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

• • Improvements for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054?

19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,991 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 is $8,934.

When was 19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 09/28/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2012 $1

Title Documents for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2012 - D
10/22/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,934
Market value $512,500
Assessed value $328,000

Assessment History for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,972 $328,000 27.2379 $8,934 +22.36%
2024 $437,333 $328,000 22.26 $7,301 -11.07%
2023 $381,395 $328,000 25.03 $8,210 -8.21%
2022 $352,688 $328,000 27.27 $8,945 -1.69%
2021 $345,263 $328,000 27.74 $9,099 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.50
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.95
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.95
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.25
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.92
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.95
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.68
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.94
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.11

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.15
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.68
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.94
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.30

Neighbors for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 19 Catherine Street, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Catherine St, Delmar 2,524 09/20/1995
67 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 1,771 05/26/2015 $225,000
59 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 2,178 12/29/1992 $179,000
9 Catherine St, Delmar 2,597 10/17/2021
23 Catherine St, Delmar 1,571 10/20/2022 $300,000
51 Greenock Rd, Delmar 1,666
29 Catherine St, Delmar 2,110 01/29/2009 $365,662
61 Greenock Rd, Delmar 1,974 03/24/2017 $290,000
63 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 1,983 08/13/2020 $349,900
3 Catherine St, Delmar 2,224 04/24/2025 $1
71 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 1,772 01/02/2003 $190,000
7 Pheasant Ln, Delmar 2,400 04/16/2001 $190,750
92 Devon Rd, Delmar 1,671 07/06/2011 $285,000
47 Greenock Rd, Delmar 2,560 11/13/2003 $165,000
27 Catherine St, Delmar 1,968 03/23/2022 $372,000
33 Catherine St, Delmar 04/16/2025 $1
63 Greenock Rd, Delmar 2,194 12/16/1997 $130,000
17 Catherine St, Delmar 2,480
3 Pheasant Ln, Delmar 1,817 06/02/2014
59 Greenock Rd, Delmar 1,974