Albany County  »  12077  »  Winne Pl  »  1 Winne Pl

1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Winne Place, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.16-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont

Sale date 09/24/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,219

Lot & Building Information for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 298 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 298
Depth 90
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Winne Place, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077?

1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $4,693.

When was 1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 09/24/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2004 $1
04/28/2004 $150,000
01/06/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2004 - D
09/29/2004 - R
Deed
04/28/2004 - D
05/17/2004 - R
Deed
01/06/2004 - D
03/22/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,693
Current property tax $4,219
Market value $269,219
Assessed value $172,300

Assessment History for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,676 $172,300 27.2379 $4,693 +22.36%
2024 $229,733 $172,300 22.26 $3,835 -11.07%
2023 $200,349 $172,300 25.03 $4,313 -8.21%
2022 $185,269 $172,300 27.27 $4,699 -1.69%
2021 $181,368 $172,300 27.74 $4,780 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Winne Place, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 0.85
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.30
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.30
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 1.47
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.30
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.58
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.63
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.70
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.80

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.30
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.63
The Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 739 1.95