Albany County  »  12054  »  Elm Ave  »  369 Elm Ave

369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 96.16-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 10/13/2017
Sale price $196,100
Arm's length
Property tax $5,636

Lot & Building Information for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 1,246
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 200
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,900, the tax amount paid for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,635.

When was 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 10/13/2017 for $196,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2017 $196,100
05/21/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Deed
05/21/2007 - D
06/08/2007 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,636
Market value $323,281
Assessed value $206,900

Assessment History for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,408 $206,900 27.2379 $5,636 +22.36%
2024 $275,867 $206,900 22.26 $4,606 -11.07%
2023 $240,581 $206,900 25.03 $5,179 -8.21%
2022 $222,473 $206,900 27.27 $5,642 -1.69%
2021 $217,789 $206,900 27.74 $5,739 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.94
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 1.54
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.77
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.77
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.70
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.77
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.68
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.78
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.80

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 1.56
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.68
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.78
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.94

Neighbors for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 369 Elm Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 1,992 03/07/2025 $525,000
133 Westchester Dr N, Delmar 1,982 03/30/2009 $270,000
137 Westchester Dr N, Delmar 2,881 09/05/2013 $350,000
141 Westchester Dr N, Delmar 2,430 05/15/2014 $265,000
147 Westchester Dr N, Delmar 2,878 01/19/2018
60 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 1,692 11/08/2005 $249,900
64 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 1,640 09/25/2013 $249,000
80 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 1,692 07/10/2006 $225,000
127 Westchester Dr N, Delmar 2,115 02/25/2004 $1
363 Elm Ave, Delmar 1,195 09/14/2021 $295,000
359 Elm Ave, Delmar 1,842 05/15/2017 $170,000
851 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar 2,855 11/21/2002 $225,102
72 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 2,495 08/21/2023 $425,000
131 Westchester Dr N, Delmar 2,470 05/03/2019 $339,000
155 Jordan Blvd, Delmar 2,464 07/28/2004 $354,900
151 Westchester Dr N, Delmar 3,523 09/22/2023 $850,000
31 Carolanne Dr, Delmar 1,857 05/27/1993 $160,000
371 Elm Ave, Delmar 1,210 06/12/2025
857 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar 1,879 12/21/2001 $158,500
76 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar 2,184 07/06/2018 $239,000