Albany County  »  12077  »  Frontage Rd  »  33 Frontage Rd

33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 87.3-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

Sale date 12/31/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $53,114

Lot & Building Information for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 4,103
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.62
Frontage 429
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

How many square feet does 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 4,103 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,046,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2009 $1

Title Documents for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Deed
12/31/2009 - D
05/17/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,114
Market value $3,046,875
Assessed value $1,950,000

Assessment History for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,997,183 $1,418,000 27.2379 $38,623 +33.47%
2024 $1,733,333 $1,300,000 22.26 $28,938 -11.07%
2023 $1,511,628 $1,300,000 25.03 $32,539 -8.21%
2022 $1,397,849 $1,300,000 27.27 $35,451 -1.69%
2021 $1,368,421 $1,300,000 27.74 $36,062 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 33 Frontage Road, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sheffield Dr, Delmar 2,305 10/06/1995 $160,000
15 Bedford CT, Delmar 3,565 05/03/2019 $375,000
8 Sheffield Dr, Delmar 2,402 11/25/2019 $349,900
658 Route 9W, Glenmont 1,288 05/07/1993 $90,000
22 Sheffield Dr, Delmar 2,415
11 Bedford CT, Delmar 2,179 08/05/1993 $160,000
17 Hannay Ln, Glenmont 24,944 11/18/2002 $1,400,000
662 Route 9W, Glenmont 1,599 01/30/2024 $280,000
16 Sheffield Dr, Delmar 2,760 07/10/2003 $245,000
26 Sheffield Dr, Delmar 2,351
26 Pasture Gate Ln, Delmar 2,714 11/18/2002 $280,000